Elitserien Matcher/Tabell

Elitserien 2018

Omgång 1 – 8 maj
Vetlanda – Masarna 53-37
Västervik – Indianerna 48-42
Smederna – Dackarna 46-44
Lejonen – Rospiggarna 39-51

Omgång 2 – 15 maj
Dackarna – Lejonen  54-36
Indianerna – Smederna  35-55
Masarna – Västervik  48-42
Rospiggarna-Vetlanda  54-35

Omgång 3 – 22 maj
Västervik – Vetlanda. 49-41
Smederna – Masarna. 55-35
Lejonen – Indianerna. 41-49
Dackarna – Rospiggarna  51-39

Omgång 4 – 29 maj
Indianerna – Dackarna  46-44
Masarna – Lejonen  36-54
Vetlanda – Smederna  45-45
Rospiggarna – Västervik  48-42

Omgång 5 – 12 juni
Smederna – Västervik  60-30
Lejonen – Vetlanda 45-45
Dackarna – Masarna  56-34
Indianerna – Rospiggarna 47-43

Omgång 6 – 19 juni
Västervik – Smederna  40-50
Vetlanda – Lejonen  48-42
Masarna – Dackarna  41-49
Rospiggarna – Indianerna  61-29

Omgång 7 – 3 juli
Lejonen – Smederna  46-44
Västervik – Dackarna  45-45
Indianerna – Vetlanda  44-46
Masarna – Rospiggarna  31-59

Omgång 8 – 10 juli
Smederna – Lejonen  45-45
Dackarna – Västervik  56-34
Vetlanda – Indianerna  57-33
Rospiggarna – Masarna  49-41

Omgång 9 – 17 juli
Indianerna – Masarna  46-44
Dackarna – Vetlanda  44-46
Lejonen – Västervik  44-46
Smederna – Rospiggarna  54-36

Omgång 10 – 18 juli
Masarna – Indianerna 43-46
Vetlanda – Dackarna 43-47
Västervik – Lejonen  51-39
Rospiggarna – Smederna  47-43

Omgång 11 – 31 juli
Dackarna – Indianerna  49-41
Lejonen – Masarna  49-41
Smederna – Vetlanda  45-45 (Skiljeheat om bonus, Smed vann)
Västervik – Rospiggarna  36-54

Omgång 12 – 7 augusti
Vetlanda – Västervik 54-36
Masarna – Smederna 45-45
Indianerna – Lejonen 46-44
Rospiggarna-Dackarna 38-52

Omgång 13 – 14 augusti
Lejonen – Dackarna 42-48
Smederna – Indianerna 47-42
20/8  Västervik – Masarna  61-29
Vetlanda – Rospiggarna 48-41

Omgång 14 – 21 augusti
Masarna – Vetlanda  43-47
Indianerna – Västervik  37-53
Dackarna – Smederna  49-41
Rospiggarna – Lejonen  59-30

 Slutspel:
 Kvartsfinal 1 -  28 augusti
Indianerna - Eskilstuna Smederna 39-51
Vetlanda - Västervik 45-45

Kvartsfinal 2 - 4 september
Eskilstuna Smederna - Indianerna 55-35
Västervik - Vetlanda 51-39

Semifinal 1 - 11 september
Dackarna - Västervik   49-41
Smederna - Rospiggarna  39-51

Semifinal 2 - 18 september
Västervik - Dackarna 40-50
Rospiggarna - Smederna  38-52
Final 1 - 25 september
Dackarna - Eskilstuna Smederna

Final 2 - 26 september
Eskilstuna Smederna - Dackarna